News



Stage of Being
08.12.2017 - 10.12.2018

With: Ai Weiwei, Francis Alÿs, John Armleder, Hans Bellmer, Alighiero e Boetti, Louise Bourgeois, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Joseph Cornell, Tony Cragg, Tacita Dean, Rineke Dijkstra, Tracey Emin, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Antony Gormley, Jeppe Hein, Rebecca Horn, Pieter Hugo, Jannis Kounellis, Guillermo Kuitca, Annette Messager, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Daniel Spoerri, Thomas Struth, Robert Zandvliet and others.

Voorlinden Museum, Wassenaar
www.voorlinden.nl

Karneval der Tiere – aus der Sammlung des Kunstmuseums
23.02.2018 - 05.01.2019

Curated by Heinz Stahlhut
Mit Alighiero Boetti, Marcel Brootthaers, Michael Buthe, Hans Emmenegger, Valerie Favre, Per Kirkevy, Rémy Markowitsch, Max von Moos, Christa Näher, Meret Oppenheim, Hans Stalder, Aldo Walker

Kunstmuseum Luzern, CH
www.kunstmuseumluzern.ch/ausstellungen/tiere/

The Night - Everything but sleep
22.03.2018 - 25.08.2018

This interdisciplinary exhibition casts a light for the first time from a variety of perspectives on our behaviour and communication at night. Visitors experience the many different facets of the ‚other half of the day’ – from the first star charts and the search for meaning in the night sky to strategies to control our emotions in the night, to night-time as additional hours for work and life.

Museum für Kommunikation Frankfurt
www.mfk-frankfurt.de/en/

Lichtempfindlich 2, Fotografie aus der Sammlung Schaufler
14.04.2018 - 05.01.2020

Mit AES + F, Nobuyoshi Araki, Bill Beckley, Giovanni Castell, Vincenzo Castella, Thomas Demand, Götz Diergarten, Elger Esser, Roland Fischer, Günther Förg, Andreas Gursky, Klaus Heider, Candida Höfer, Veronika Kellndorfer, In Sook Kim, Marie-Jo Lafontaine, Sherrie Levine, Peter Lindbergh, Robert Mapplethorpe, Hiroyuki Masuyama, Carsten Meier, Hans Op De Beeck, Ralf Peters, Bettina Rheims, Thomas Ruff, Hans-Christian Schink, Karl Hugo Schmölz, Thomas Struth, Wolfgang Tillmans, Gianluca Vassallo, Wim Wenders, Michael Wesely

Schauwerk Sindelfingen
www.schauwerk-sindelfingen.de

Concentration - a tribute
21.06.2018 - 04.09.2018

Richard Artschwager, Mladen Bizumic, Mark Dion, Clegg & Guttmann, Herbert Hinteregger, Thomas Locher, Inés Lombardi, Christian Philipp Müller, Matt Mullican, Muntean/Rosenblum, Raymond Pettibon, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Rosemarie Trockel, Nadim Vardag and othrts.

Georg Kargl, Vienna
Schleifmühlgasse 5
A-1040 Wien
www.georgkargl.com

Paintings and ceramics
21.06.2018 - 28.09.2018

New works by these spanisch artists in a private house. the exhibition can be visited after announcement with us

Bad Homburg, Germany

The foot feels the foot when it feels the ground
22.06.2018 - 04.08.2018

Kunstverein Neukölln
Mainzer Straße 42 12053 Berlin
www.kunstverein-neukoelln.de

Recollection – A Journey After 28 Years
27.06.2018 - 17.08.2018

Carlos Bunga, Tobias Putrih, Alexander Gutke, Jimmie Durham, Leif Elggren, Yuri Leiderman, Marcius Galan, Jochen Lempert, Herbert Hinteregger, Anne Neukamp, IRWIN group, Kazimir Malevič 1985, Julije Knifer, Hélio Oiticica, Mark Manders, Francisco Tropa, Anna Virnich, Gabriel Orozco, Ariel Schlesinger and others.
Curated by Gregor Podnar

PROYECTOSMONCLOVA
Colima 55, Col. Roma Norte
Ciudad de México, Mexico
proyectosmonclova.com/en/

FRAGMINTS
03.07.2018 - 30.08.2018

Kraftwerk
Bad Gastein, Austria

INTERFACE. Cut-out meets silhouette
05.07.2018 - 03.11.2018

With Felix Droese, Gabriele Basch, Anett Frontzek, Annette Schröter, Katharina Hinsberg, Volker Saul, Lena von Goedeke and others.

Museum August Macke Haus
Bonn, Germany
www.august-macke-haus.de

GRABENBLICKE
12.07.2018 - 18.08.2018

Alex Lebus, Marten Schech, Lawrence Power, Katharina Bévand

Bärenzwinger Berlin
www.baerenzwinger.berlin

Patchwork
19.07.2018 - 21.07.2018

Group exhibition

Stoffpavillon
Hahnenstraße 8
50667 Köln

Season start of the Frankfurter Galleries
06.09.2018 - 08.09.2018


Robert Zandvliet
Stage of Being

Friday September 07, 6-10 pm
Saturday September 08, 11 am - 6 pm
Sunday September 09, 11 am -6 pm

frankfurt-saisonstart.de